Skip to content
Log in

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V

Plots by Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited · Kamenahalli, Bengaluru

Kamenahalli, Bengaluru

  • Under construction
  • RERA registered
  • RERA not updated: completion promised Dec 2025; no extension or completion filed
  • plotted

by Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited

Price: Price on request

Get brochure, layout plan & price

Brochure, layout plan and price list for Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V

Developers share their brochure, layout plan and price list only on request. Tell us how to reach you and we’ll get them and send them to you, free.

Free for buyers. If you book through us, the developer pays us a commission. How we earn

Project summary

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V is a plotted development by Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited in Kamenahalli, Bengaluru with 1,109 plots, registered with Karnataka RERA. The completion date on RERA is 31 Dec 2025.

Not in the RERA record we collected yet: map location. This page fills in as the record is collected.

Facts collected on 17 Oct 2026 from public records — each linked to its source. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the developer pays us a commission.

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V buyers’ group: join to ask for a group price

No one has joined yet. Be one of the first 10 buyers in this group — the founding members.

Join free. When enough buyers have joined, our agent partner asks Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited for a group price — for example a lower price, an easier payment plan or waived charges. Nothing is promised: you see what the developer offers and book directly with the developer if you want to. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the developer pays us a commission.

  1. Gathering buyers
  2. Talking to the developer
  3. Group offer
  4. Group site visit
  5. Booking

0 buyers have joined · 0 committed

Committed buyers have confirmed their budget, plot size and timeline with us on a call; developers negotiate with them. Joining is free and never obliges you to buy.

Join the Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V buyers’ groupHow group buying works

See it for yourself

Visit the site with our team, or get a call to clear your questions. Free, no obligation.

Key facts: plot sizes, approval, land and completion

Updated on 17 Oct 2026
Plot sizes (feet)
Not found in public records yet: plot sizes
Plot area
Not found in public records yet: plot area
Total plots
1,109
Layout approved by
BIAAPA
Land
87.29 acres
Land conversion orders
None listed
Completion (RERA)
Dec 2025
Development (RERA update)
Not found in public records yet: development progress

Approving authority as filed: BIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning Authority.

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V RERA number and registration details

RERA number
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201222/003756
Registered on
22 Dec 2020
Promised completion
31 Dec 2025
Extended to
No extension recorded
RERA status
Under construction
Plots booked
Not found in public records yet: plots booked
Price
Not found in public records yet: price
Project type
Plotted

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Summary in plain English

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V is a plotted layout by Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited in Kamenahalli, Devanahalli taluk, with 1,109 plots. The layout was approved by BIAAPA. The project completion date on RERA is 31 December 2025.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 7 Oct 2026. Every number in it was checked against that record; if anything differs, the record wins.

Open space, loans, escrow and other details

Open space
49% of land
Water and power
Not found in public records yet: water and power
Plot loans: approved banks
Not found in public records yet: bank approvals
Payment plans
Not found in public records yet: payment plans
Maintenance
Not found in public records yet: maintenance
Car parking
Not found in public records yet: car parking charge
Escrow bank (RERA)
UCO Bank, BANGALORE CONTONMENT BRANCH POST BOX 513283 MG ROAD
Project cost declared to RERA
₹152 Cr

Open area as a share of the land, from the areas filed with RERA (includes driveways and landscaped areas).

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Amenities

Not found in public records yet: amenities

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V location and address

Address
Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V, Sy.No:19/2, 20/2, 21/1, 21/2, 36/1,36/2,37/1,37/2,37/3,40,42,43/1,43/3, 44(44/2),46,48/1,48/2,49/1,, 51, 52/2, 52/2,53/1,54/1,54/2, 55/2,57, 58/1, 58/2,58/3,62,68,69,70,74/2,75,76,84/2,86,89/1 of Kamenahalli Village, Kundana Hobli
Village (RERA)
Kamenahalli
PIN code
560010
City
Bengaluru
State
Karnataka
Coordinates
Not found in public records yet: coordinates

Distances to landmarks

Not found in public records yet: landmarks

About Kamenahalli

Not found in public records yet: locality facts

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V layout plan and plot types as filed

Layout plan and brochure not published? The developer shares them only on request. We’ll get the brochure, layout plan and current price list for you, free.

Get brochure, layout plan & price

Brochure, layout plan and price list for Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V

Developers share their brochure, layout plan and price list only on request. Tell us how to reach you and we’ll get them and send them to you, free.

Free for buyers. If you book through us, the developer pays us a commission. How we earn

Plot type (as filed)AreaPlots
Residential plots—1,109

Plot types and counts as filed with Karnataka RERA.

We have not collected the layout plan drawing; the developer’s sales team can share it.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V completion date and development status

Not found in public records yet: construction progress

Timeline

  1. 1 Oct 2017Project start date given to RERA
  2. 22 Dec 2020Registered with Karnataka RERA
  3. 31 Dec 2025Completion date given at registration

Approvals and documents checklist

ApprovalAuthoritySource
Layout planBIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning AuthoritySource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Documents uploaded to RERA

As on 17 Oct 2026
  • Building or layout plan · Approved drawings from the planning authorityFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Commencement certificate · Permission to start buildingNot on RERA yet
  • Environment clearance · SEIAA KarnatakaNot on RERA yet
  • Fire NOC · Karnataka Fire and Emergency ServicesNot on RERA yet
  • Pollution board consent · KSPCBNot on RERA yet
  • Water and sewerage · BWSSBNot on RERA yet
  • Electricity · BESCOMNot on RERA yet
  • Height clearance · Airports Authority of IndiaNot on RERA yet
  • Occupancy certificate (OC) · Issued only when the building is finishedNot on RERA yet — expected at completion

From the documents the promoter uploaded to Karnataka RERA, collected 17 Oct 2026. “Filed” means a document is on RERA — we have not checked its contents or validity. Not every approval applies to every project (for example, smaller projects may not need an environment clearance). The project page on RERA lists each upload.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V RERA complaints

No complaints listed on Karnataka RERA for this registration as on Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Court and consumer cases

Not found in public records yet: court cases

We list case numbers, courts and outcomes only — never names of private individuals.

About Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited

Promoter type
Society
Projects on this site
7
RERA complaints against promoter
0
Company number (CIN)
Not found in public records yet: CIN

From Karnataka RERA, as collected so far (17 Oct 2026). Complaints are those RERA lists against this promoter across all its projects.

Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited’s RERA record

Telecom Employees Co-Operative Housing Society Ltd delivery record

As on 17 Oct 2026

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

What’s changed since Oct 2017

As on 17 Oct 2026
  1. 22 Dec 2020Registered with Karnataka RERA (PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201222/003756); completion date 31 Dec 2025 Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  2. 1 Oct 2017Project start date in the RERA record Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Newest first. No extension of the completion date is recorded on RERA. When the RERA crawl sees a new filing, complaint or extension, it is added here with its date.

Plot loan EMI calculator

No listed price found — enter one to try.

Example only — use your bank’s quote.

Monthly EMI
—
Down payment
—
Loan amount
—
Total interest
—

A calculation only, from the numbers you enter — not a loan offer.

Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V FAQs

What is Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

It is a plotted layout developed by Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited in Kamenahalli, Devanahalli taluk, Bengaluru Rural district.

How many plots are in Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

The project has 1,109 plots.

What is the RERA registration number for Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

The RERA registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201222/003756, registered on 22 December 2020.

When is Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V expected to be completed?

The completion date on RERA is 31 December 2025.

Which authority approved the layout for Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

The layout was approved by BIAAPA.

What is the location and PIN code of Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

The project is in Kamenahalli, Devanahalli taluk, Bengaluru Rural district, with PIN code 560010.

Are there any RERA complaints against Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

No RERA complaints have been filed on this project.

How many other projects does the developer have on RERA record in Bengaluru?

The developer has 7 projects in the RERA records for Bengaluru.

Are there any RERA complaints against the developer?

No RERA complaints have been filed against the developer across all their projects.

Which bank holds the escrow for Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V?

UCO Bank holds the escrow for this project.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 7 Oct 2026. Answers use only that record; check them against the source before you decide.

Questions about Telecom Green Field Gardens IV & V

No questions published yet. Ask the first one: you get an instant answer from this page’s public record, and our team follows up on anything the record does not show.

Bought a plot from Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited? Review the developer.

Reviews of Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited by verified buyers

No verified reviews of Telecom Employees Co Operative Housing Society Limited yet. If you bought a plot from them, your review helps other buyers.

How reviews work: only buyers and owners can review; we confirm each purchase by phone before publishing, publish positive and negative reviews alike, never accept payment for reviews, and the developer may reply.

Sources and last checked dates

  1. Karnataka RERA — project register (search by the registration number) (opens in a new tab)

Collected on 17 Oct 2026 by AI research agents reading public pages. Facts are written in our own words. Not found yet: price; court cases; landmarks; specifications; news.

How to check on RERA: On rera.karnataka.gov.in/viewAllProjects, type the registration number in 'Registration No', press Search, then click the 'View Project Details' icon. Complaints open from the 'Complaints / Litigation' icon in the same row. Registration number: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201222/003756.

  • RERA record last checked: 17 Oct 2026
  • Last change in the record (registration, quarterly filing or complaint): 22 Dec 2020

How this page is made: software builds it from public records (Karnataka RERA filings, OpenStreetMap, the developer’s own website). AI is used only to read filings into fields and to write the plain-English summary and FAQ answers, which are checked against the record. Facts are checked automatically against the RERA filing. Methodology · How we earn · Report an error

More new projects nearby