Skip to content
Log in

Birla Evara

1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments by Vardhita Properties Private Limited · Kodathi–Carmelaram, Bengaluru

Kodathi–Carmelaram, BengaluruOpen on Google Maps (opens in a new tab)

  • Under construction
  • RERA registered
  • residential

by Vardhita Properties Private Limited

Price: Price on request

Get brochure, floor plans & price

Brochure, floor plans and price list for Birla Evara

Builders share their brochure, floor plans and price list only on request. Tell us how to reach you and we’ll get them and send them to you, free.

Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission. How we earn

Project summary

Birla Evara is a residential project by Vardhita Properties Private Limited in Kodathi, Bengaluru with 1,594 homes, registered with Karnataka RERA. The completion date on RERA is 25 Dec 2031.

Facts collected on 20 Oct 2026 from public records — each linked to its source. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission.

Birla Evara buyers’ group: join to ask for a group price

No one has joined yet. Be one of the first 10 buyers in this group — the founding members.

Join free. When enough buyers have joined, our agent partner asks Vardhita Properties Private Limited for a group price — for example a lower price, an easier payment plan or waived charges. Nothing is promised: you see what the builder offers and book directly with the builder if you want to. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission.

  1. Gathering buyers
  2. Talking to the builder
  3. Group offer
  4. Group site visit
  5. Booking

0 buyers have joined · 0 committed

Committed buyers have confirmed their budget, home type and timeline with us on a call; builders negotiate with them. Joining is free and never obliges you to buy.

Join the Birla Evara buyers’ groupHow group buying works

See it for yourself

Visit the site with our team, or get a call to clear your questions. Free, no obligation.

Key facts: home types, towers, land and possession

Updated on 20 Oct 2026
Home types
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK
Carpet area
410 – 1,631 sq ft
Towers
13
Floors
27
Total homes
1,594
Land
25.71 acres
Possession (RERA)
Dec 2031
Built (RERA update)
12%

Birla Evara RERA number and registration details

RERA number
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060225/007487
Registered on
6 Feb 2025
Promised completion
25 Dec 2031
Extended to
No extension recorded
RERA status
New launch
Homes booked
1,060 of 1,594 as on
Price
Not found in public records yet: price
Project type
Residential

Towers and blocks (RERA filing)

13 rows: towers. Scroll inside the table to see them all.

TowerFloorsBasementsHomes
Tower 124298
Tower 2242123
Tower 324298
Tower 424298
Tower 5252100
Tower 6252123
Tower 7252100
Tower 8252125
Tower 9272160
Tower 10272108
Tower 11272110
Tower 12272333
Tower 134118

A dash (—) means the filing did not state that value.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Summary in plain English

Birla Evara is a residential project by Vardhita Properties Private Limited in Kodathi, Bengaluru East, with 1,594 homes across 13 towers. The project is registered on Karnataka RERA and has a completion date of 25 December 2031.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 20 Oct 2026. Every number in it was checked against that record; if anything differs, the record wins.

Open space, home loans, escrow and other details

Open space
83.3% of land
Water and power
Water source filed with RERA: Local Authority
Home loans: approved banks
Not found in public records yet: bank approvals
Payment plans
Not found in public records yet: payment plans
Maintenance
Not found in public records yet: maintenance
Car parking
Not found in public records yet: car parking charge
Escrow bank (RERA)
ICICI Bank, LALBAGH ROAD
Building plan (RERA)
BDA - Bangalore Development Authority · No. 41/2024-25 · dated 21 Dec 2024
Project cost declared to RERA
₹2778 Cr

Open area as a share of the land, from the areas filed with RERA (includes driveways and landscaped areas).

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Amenities

  • Electricity
  • Club House
  • Community Hall
  • Outdoor Sports facility
  • Indoor Sports facility
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Parks
  • Power Backup
  • Piped Gas
  • Water and Sanitation

Amenities and internal works as filed by the promoter with Karnataka RERA; we have not visited the site.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Birla Evara location and address

Address
SY. NO. 64/1, 64/2, 65/3, 68/3 & 68/4 AT KODATHI VILLAGE , VARTHUR HOBLI, BENGALURU EAST TALUK , Bengaluru East , Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560035
Village (RERA)
Kodathi
Locality
Kodathi–CarmelaramAlso known as Kodathi, Carmelaram
PIN code
560035
City
Bengaluru
State
Karnataka
Coordinates
12.88523, 77.70312

Distances to landmarks

Not found in public records yet: landmarks

About Kodathi–Carmelaram

Not found in public records yet: locality facts

Commute times to tech parks and the airport

As on 5 Oct 2026
ToStraight linePeak-hour drive (estimate)
Outer Ring Road tech corridor (RMZ Ecospace, Bellandur)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)4.89 kmapprox. 20 min
Electronic City Phase 1Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)5.72 kmapprox. 23 min
ITPL, Whitefield (main gate)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)11.99 kmapprox. 49 min
KSR Bengaluru City railway station (Majestic)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)17.79 kmapprox. 72 min
Manyata Tech ParkMap point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)20.24 kmapprox. 82 min
Kempegowda International AirportMap point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)35.08 kmapprox. 142 min
How we calculate

Straight line: from the project’s map point on RERA to the destination’s point on OpenStreetMap.

Peak-hour drive is a rough estimate, not a route: straight line × 1.35 for the road network, at 20 km/h. Real times vary a lot with the route and the hour.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Schools and hospitals nearby

As on 5 Oct 2026

Within 2 km

  • 13Schools and colleges9 schools, 3 colleges, 1 kindergartens
  • 2Hospitals and clinics1 hospitals, 1 clinics

Nearest schools and colleges

  • Vidya Shri College · 0.22 km
  • Bangalore Technological Institute · 0.36 km
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School · 0.62 km

Nearest hospitals and clinics

  • Kodathi Primary Health Centre · 1.32 km
  • Punarjani Ayurvedic Multispeciality Hospital · 1.53 km

Places as mapped on OpenStreetMap (amenity=school, college, kindergarten, university; hospital, clinic), counted within 2 km in a straight line of the RERA map point. Volunteers map these, so some places may be missing or closed. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)

Nearest metro station and railway

As on 5 Oct 2026
  • Prestige Bellandur (ಬೆಳ್ಳಂದೂರ್)Blue Line metro, under construction5.34 km
  • Electronic City (ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ)Open now — nearest operating metro station5.35 km
  • Carmelaram (ಕರ್ಮೇಲರಮ್)Nearest railway station2.48 km

Straight-line distances from the RERA map point to the station points mapped on OpenStreetMap; status (open or under construction) as tagged there. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)

Lake and lake-buffer check

As on 5 Oct 2026

The nearest mapped lake is Hadosiddapura Lake, 449 m from the project’s RERA map point.

The site boundary is not published as a shape, so its nearest edge can be closer than this point. Whether any building sits inside a lake buffer can only be checked on the approved plan.

The buffer rule

Bengaluru’s lake buffer rule has changed over time: the National Green Tribunal ordered a 75 m buffer in May 2016; the Supreme Court set that order aside on 5 March 2019, leaving the 30 m buffer of the Revised Master Plan 2015. Check the current rule and the approved plan before relying on either number.

Shortest distance from the RERA map point to the mapped water edge (OpenStreetMap water polygons tagged lake or reservoir, or named lake/kere/tank). Mapped shorelines can differ from the revenue-record boundary of a lake. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)Source (livelaw.in) (opens in a new tab)Source (citizenmatters.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Satellite time-lapse of the site

Satellite photos load when you scroll to them.

Photos from Esri World Imagery Wayback, centred on the project’s map point; dates are the capture dates in Esri’s metadata. Loaded from Esri when you scroll here.

Sources:Source (livingatlas.arcgis.com) (opens in a new tab)

Birla Evara home types and carpet areas

Documents the builder uploaded to Karnataka RERA, shown as filed. Tap a page to see it full size; the full PDF opens on the RERA website.

Approved building plan

Approved layout plan3 files

Floor plans and brochure not published? The builder shares them only on request. We’ll get the brochure, floor plans and current price list for you, free.

Get brochure, floor plans & price

Brochure, floor plans and price list for Birla Evara

Builders share their brochure, floor plans and price list only on request. Tell us how to reach you and we’ll get them and send them to you, free.

Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission. How we earn

Home typeCarpet areaHomes
1 BHK450 sq ft140
1 BHK ground410 – 453 sq ft5
1 BHK refuge554 – 728 sq ft10
2 BHK825 sq ft135
2 BHK refuge923 sq ft1
3 BHK + sq1,313 – 1,341 sq ft417
3 BHK + sq type 31,324 sq ft56
3 BHK compact1,038 – 1,065 sq ft273
3 BHK regular1,175 – 1,178 sq ft250
3 BHK regular 11,178 sq ft2
3 BHK regular 41,177 sq ft2
4 BHK + sq1,596 – 1,631 sq ft303

Home types, counts and carpet areas as filed with Karnataka RERA (carpet area, not super built-up).

We have not collected floor-plan drawings; the builder’s sales team can share them.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Birla Evara possession date and construction status

  • Whole project (promoter’s RERA update)12%

    as on · 1,060 of 1,594 homes booked

Promoter’s quarterly update to RERA for Q2 2026-27, submitted 2026-10-14.

By tower (Q2 2026-27)

  • Tower 10%
  • Tower 20%
  • Tower 30%
  • Tower 40%
  • Tower 52%
  • Tower 62%
  • Tower 72%
  • Tower 82%
  • Tower 93%
  • Tower 103%
  • Tower 114%
  • Tower 124%
  • Tower 130%

Units sold and unsold, from RERA (Q2 2026-27)

TypeHomesBookedAvailable
1 BHK REFUGE1064
3 BHK + SQ417273144
4 BHK + SQ303119184
3 BHK COMPACT27321459
2 BHK REFUGE110
3 BHK REGULAR250128122
1 BHK GROUND532
3 BHK REGULAR 1202
3 BHK REGULAR 4202
1 BHK1401400
2 BHK1351305
3 BHK + SQ TYPE 3564610

As reported by the promoter in the quarterly update to RERA, not verified by us.

Timeline

  1. 6 Feb 2025Registered with Karnataka RERA
  2. 25 May 2025Project start date given to RERA
  3. 25 Dec 2031Completion date given at registration

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Construction pace from RERA quarterly filings

As on 14 Oct 2026

At the average pace so far, construction would reach 100% around Aug 2036 — about 56 months after the completion date on RERA (25 Dec 2031).

At the pace between the 4 quarterly filings we have (4% → 12% in 9 months), it would be around Dec 2034 — about 36 months after the RERA date.

0%25%50%75%100%202620282030203220342036RERA date4%6%9%12%
  • Filed on RERA
  • Average pace since start
  • Pace between filings (and 0% assumed at the start date)
  • RERA completion date

Quarterly filings

QuarterFiled onBuiltHomes booked
Q2 2026-27to 30 Sep 202614 Oct 202612%1,060 of 1,594
Q1 2026-27to 30 Jun 202613 Jul 20269%1,049 of 1,594
Q4 2025-26to 31 Mar 202614 Apr 20266%1,055 of 1,594
Q3 2025-26to 31 Dec 202514 Jan 20264%796 of 1,487
How we calculate

Average pace = % built ÷ months since the start date in the RERA record. Here: 12% ÷ 16.2 months (25 May 2025 to 30 Sep 2026) = 0.7% a month.

Estimated finish = latest filing date + (100 − % built) ÷ pace = 30 Sep 2026 + 88 ÷ 0.7 = 118.8 months → Aug 2036. This is an estimate, not a date from the builder or RERA.

Pace between filings = (12% − 4%) ÷ 9 months = 0.9% a month.

A straight line is a simplification: the builder reports one overall %, which mixes excavation, structure and finishing, and work rarely moves at a constant speed. The % values are the promoter’s own figures filed with RERA, not checked by us. Promoter’s quarterly update to RERA for Q2 2026-27, submitted 2026-10-14.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Approvals and documents checklist

ApprovalAuthoritySource
Building planBDA - Bangalore Development Authority · No. 41/2024-25 · dated 2024-12-21Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Land conversion (3 orders)Special Deputy Commissioner, Bangalore District, Bangalore · No. ALN(EVH)SR 184/2011-12 and 2 more · dated 2011-08-17Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Commencement Certificatescan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Approved Building Planscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
ESCOM/Electricityscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
KWSSB/Waterscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
SEIAAscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Fire Force Departmentscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Airport Authority of Indiascan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Documents uploaded to RERA

As on 20 Oct 2026
  • Building or layout plan · Approved drawings from the planning authorityFiled on RERA ✓ — BDA - Bangalore Development Authority · No. 41/2024-25 · dated 21 Dec 2024
  • Commencement certificate · Permission to start buildingFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Environment clearance · SEIAA KarnatakaFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Fire NOC · Karnataka Fire and Emergency ServicesFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Pollution board consent · KSPCBNot on RERA yet
  • Water and sewerage · BWSSBFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Electricity · BESCOMFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Height clearance · Airports Authority of IndiaFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Occupancy certificate (OC) · Issued only when the building is finishedNot on RERA yet — expected at completion

From the documents the promoter uploaded to Karnataka RERA, collected 20 Oct 2026. “Filed” means a document is on RERA — we have not checked its contents or validity. Not every approval applies to every project (for example, smaller projects may not need an environment clearance). The project page on RERA lists each upload.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Birla Evara RERA complaints

No complaints listed on Karnataka RERA for this registration as on Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Court and consumer cases

Not found in public records yet: court cases

We list case numbers, courts and outcomes only — never names of private individuals.

About Vardhita Properties Private Limited

Promoter type
Company
Projects on this site
1
RERA complaints against promoter
0
Company number (CIN)
U51909MH2018PTC317024

From Karnataka RERA, as collected so far (20 Oct 2026). Complaints are those RERA lists against this promoter across all its projects.

Vardhita Properties Private Limited’s RERA record

Vardhita Properties Private Limited delivery record

As on 20 Oct 2026

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

What’s changed since Dec 2024

As on 20 Oct 2026
  1. 14 Oct 2026Quarterly update filed for Q2 2026-27: 12% built, 1,060 of 1,594 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  2. 13 Jul 2026Quarterly update filed for Q1 2026-27: 9% built, 1,049 of 1,594 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  3. 14 Apr 2026Quarterly update filed for Q4 2025-26: 6% built, 1,055 of 1,594 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  4. 14 Jan 2026Quarterly update filed for Q3 2025-26: 4% built, 796 of 1,487 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  5. 25 May 2025Project start date in the RERA record Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  6. 6 Feb 2025Registered with Karnataka RERA (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060225/007487); completion date 25 Dec 2031 Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  7. 21 Dec 2024Building plan approved by BDA - Bangalore Development Authority (No. 41/2024-25) Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Newest first. No extension of the completion date is recorded on RERA. When the RERA crawl sees a new filing, complaint or extension, it is added here with its date.

Home loan EMI calculator

No listed price found — enter one to try.

Example only — use your bank’s quote.

Monthly EMI
—
Down payment
—
Loan amount
—
Total interest
—

A calculation only, from the numbers you enter — not a loan offer.

All-in cost: GST, registration and other charges

The calculator loads when you scroll to it.

Assumptions
  • Base price: the builder’s price is not published in a form we could collect — enter it from the cost sheet.
  • GST 5% on the base price and charges — the usual rate for an under-construction home that is not “affordable housing” (1%).
  • Stamp duty about 5.6% and registration 2% — the Karnataka rule (registration was raised from 1% to 2% on 31 Aug 2025). Calculated on the agreement value.
  • Car parking, other charges and the maintenance deposit are not in the public record we collect; enter them from the builder’s cost sheet.
  • Loan on the agreement value (banks usually lend up to 75–90%); EMI is the standard reducing-balance formula. Example rate only — use your bank’s quote.

How we calculate this

Birla Evara FAQs

What is Birla Evara?

Birla Evara is a residential project developed by Vardhita Properties Private Limited located in Kodathi, Bengaluru East, PIN 560035.

How many homes are in Birla Evara?

The project has 1,594 homes across 13 towers with a maximum of 27 floors.

What home types are available in Birla Evara?

The project offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK homes. Carpet areas range from 410 sq ft for 1 BHK units to 1,631 sq ft for 4 BHK units.

When will Birla Evara be completed?

The completion date on the RERA record is 25 December 2031.

What is the RERA registration number for Birla Evara?

The RERA registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060225/007487, registered on 6 February 2025.

How much land does Birla Evara occupy?

The project is built on a land area of 104,053 sq m.

What is the construction progress of Birla Evara?

As of Q2 2026-27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026), the project is 12 percent complete with 1,060 homes booked.

Are there any RERA complaints on Birla Evara?

There are no RERA complaints filed on this project as per the record.

What is Vardhita Properties' track record?

Vardhita Properties Private Limited has no RERA complaints against it across all projects and has 1 project in the Bengaluru RERA records.

Which bank holds the escrow for Birla Evara?

ICICI Bank is the escrow bank for this project.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 20 Oct 2026. Answers use only that record; check them against the source before you decide.

Questions about Birla Evara

No questions published yet. Ask the first one: you get an instant answer from this page’s public record, and our team follows up on anything the record does not show.

Bought a home from Vardhita Properties Private Limited? Review the builder.

Reviews of Vardhita Properties Private Limited by verified buyers

No verified reviews of Vardhita Properties Private Limited yet. If you bought a home from them, your review helps other buyers.

How reviews work: only buyers and owners can review; we confirm each purchase by phone before publishing, publish positive and negative reviews alike, never accept payment for reviews, and the builder may reply.

Similar projects within 5 km

ProjectDistanceHomesPossession (RERA)BuiltComplaintsPrice
63 Degree EastAPG Intelli Homes Private Limited0.1 km2,475Dec 2026extended—3Not collected
Mythri SityMythri Builders0.2 km468Aug 202930%0Not collected
Mythri StreetMythri Builders0.2 km219Dec 202926%0Not collected
Mana Dale South -1Mana Projects Pvt Ltd0.5 km257Nov 202947%2Not collected
Godrej Lakeside OrchardGodrej Properties Limited0.6 km698Sep 203035%2from ₹2.37 Cr
PSR PlatinumM/s PSR BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS0.8 km117Dec 20290%0Not collected

Projects of the same kind within 5 km in a straight line of this project’s RERA map point, nearest first. % built is the promoter’s latest quarterly figure on RERA (shown for single-registration projects); prices are from the builder’s own website where we found one.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Sources and last checked dates

  1. Karnataka RERA — project register (search by the registration number) (opens in a new tab)

Collected on 20 Oct 2026 by AI research agents reading public pages. Facts are written in our own words. Not found yet: price; court cases; landmarks; specifications; news.

How to check on RERA: On rera.karnataka.gov.in/viewAllProjects, type the registration number in 'Registration No', press Search, then click the 'View Project Details' icon. Complaints open from the 'Complaints / Litigation' icon in the same row. Registration number: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060225/007487.

  • RERA record last checked: 20 Oct 2026
  • Last change in the record (registration, quarterly filing or complaint): 20 Oct 2026

How this page is made: software builds it from public records (Karnataka RERA filings, OpenStreetMap, the builder’s own website). AI is used only to read filings into fields and to write the plain-English summary and FAQ answers, which are checked against the record. Facts are checked automatically against the RERA filing. Methodology · How we earn · Report an error

More new projects in Kodathi–Carmelaram

  • 63 Degree East: Site photo filed with Karnataka RERAKodathi–CarmelaramUnder constructionRERA registeredBuyers’ group open

    63 Degree East

    by APG Intelli Homes

    Price: Price on requestGet brochure & price →

    • Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, +1 more
    • 97 – 3,369 sq ft
    • Dec 2026 (extended)

    5 phases on RERA · 2,475 homes · 3 RERA complaints

    Be one of the first 10 buyers in this groupFounding members — it’s free

    Join group for 63 Degree East
  • Mythri Sity: Site photo filed with Karnataka RERAKodathi–CarmelaramUnder constructionRERA registeredBuyers’ group open

    Mythri Sity

    by Mythri Builders

    Price: Price on requestGet brochure & price →

    • Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, +1 more
    • 106 – 1,594 sq ft
    • Aug 2029

    468 homes

    Be one of the first 10 buyers in this groupFounding members — it’s free

    Join group for Mythri Sity