Skip to content
Log in

Soul@Godrej Ananda

1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments by Godrej Properties Limited · Bagalur, Bengaluru

Bagalur, BengaluruOpen on Google Maps (opens in a new tab)

  • Under construction
  • RERA registered
  • residential

by Godrej Properties Limited · registered with RERA by Universal Metro Properties LLP

Price: Price on request

Get brochure, floor plans & price

Brochure, floor plans and price list for Soul@Godrej Ananda

Builders share their brochure, floor plans and price list only on request. Tell us how to reach you and we’ll get them and send them to you, free.

Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission. How we earn

Project summary

Soul@Godrej Ananda is a residential project by Godrej Properties Limited in Bagalur, Bengaluru with 2,210 homes, registered with Karnataka RERA. The completion date on RERA is 30 Aug 2028.

Facts collected on 22 Oct 2026 from public records — each linked to its source. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission.

Soul@Godrej Ananda buyers’ group: join to ask for a group price

No one has joined yet. Be one of the first 10 buyers in this group — the founding members.

Join free. When enough buyers have joined, our agent partner asks Godrej Properties Limited for a group price — for example a lower price, an easier payment plan or waived charges. Nothing is promised: you see what the builder offers and book directly with the builder if you want to. Free for buyers. If you book through us, the builder pays us a commission.

  1. Gathering buyers
  2. Talking to the builder
  3. Group offer
  4. Group site visit
  5. Booking

0 buyers have joined · 0 committed

Committed buyers have confirmed their budget, home type and timeline with us on a call; builders negotiate with them. Joining is free and never obliges you to buy.

Join the Soul@Godrej Ananda buyers’ groupHow group buying works

See it for yourself

Visit the site with our team, or get a call to clear your questions. Free, no obligation.

Key facts: home types, towers, land and possession

Updated on 22 Oct 2026
Home types
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK
Carpet area
191 – 896 sq ft
Towers
7
Floors
24
Total homes
2,210
Land
8.5 acres
Possession (RERA)
Aug 2028
Built (RERA update)
63%

Soul@Godrej Ananda RERA number and registration details

RERA number
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/161023/006323
Registered on
16 Oct 2023
Promised completion
30 Aug 2028
Extended to
No extension recorded
RERA status
New launch
Homes booked
2,148 of 2,210 as on
Price
Not found in public records yet: price
Project type
Residential

Towers and blocks (RERA filing)

TowerFloorsBasementsHomes
Tower 8222264
Tower 9222276
Tower 10222299
Tower 11242349
Tower 12242349
Tower 13242324
Tower 14242349

A dash (—) means the filing did not state that value.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Summary in plain English

Soul@Godrej Ananda is a residential project by Universal Metro Properties LLP in Bagalur, Bengaluru North with 2,210 homes across 7 towers. The project has a completion date of 30 August 2028 on the RERA record.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 22 Oct 2026. Every number in it was checked against that record; if anything differs, the record wins.

Open space, home loans, escrow and other details

Open space
24.4% of land
Water and power
Water source filed with RERA: Others
Home loans: approved banks
Not found in public records yet: bank approvals
Payment plans
Not found in public records yet: payment plans
Maintenance
Not found in public records yet: maintenance
Car parking
Not found in public records yet: car parking charge
Escrow bank (RERA)
Axis Bank, M G Road
Building plan (RERA)
KIADB - Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board · No. KIADB/DO & EE-3/Plot No.R10/Hardware Sector / 2022-23 · dated 24 May 2023
Project cost declared to RERA
₹650 Cr

Open area as a share of the land, from the areas filed with RERA (includes driveways and landscaped areas).

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Amenities

  • Electricity
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Club House
  • Community Hall
  • Outdoor Sports facility
  • Indoor Sports facility
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Parks
  • Power Backup
  • Water and Sanitation

Amenities and internal works as filed by the promoter with Karnataka RERA; we have not visited the site.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Soul@Godrej Ananda location and address

Address
Plot No. R-10 of (Hardware Housing Sector) Hi-Tech, Defence & Aerospace Park, Bengaluru, bearing Survey No. 176 (Block No. 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 & 13) , 177 (Block No. 15,16,17,18,19,20 & 23) and 484 of Bagalur Village, Jala Hobli, Banaglore North Taluk, Bengaluru Urban District. , bagalur , Bengaluru North , Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 562149 , Bengaluru North , Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 562149
Village (RERA)
Bagalur
Locality
BagalurAlso known as Bagaluru, Aerospace Park
PIN code
562149
City
Bengaluru
State
Karnataka
Coordinates
13.14753, 77.67762

Distances to landmarks

Not found in public records yet: landmarks

About Bagalur

Not found in public records yet: locality facts

Commute times to tech parks and the airport

As on 5 Oct 2026
ToStraight linePeak-hour drive (estimate)
Kempegowda International AirportMap point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)6.59 kmapprox. 27 min
Manyata Tech ParkMap point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)12.7 kmapprox. 51 min
ITPL, Whitefield (main gate)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)18.94 kmapprox. 77 min
KSR Bengaluru City railway station (Majestic)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)22.17 kmapprox. 90 min
Outer Ring Road tech corridor (RMZ Ecospace, Bellandur)Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)24.89 kmapprox. 101 min
Electronic City Phase 1Map point on OpenStreetMap (opens in a new tab)33.15 kmapprox. 134 min
How we calculate

Straight line: from the project’s map point on RERA to the destination’s point on OpenStreetMap.

Peak-hour drive is a rough estimate, not a route: straight line × 1.35 for the road network, at 20 km/h. Real times vary a lot with the route and the hour.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Schools and hospitals nearby

As on 5 Oct 2026

Within 2 km

  • 5Schools and colleges5 schools, 0 colleges, 0 kindergartens
  • 2Hospitals and clinics1 hospitals, 1 clinics

Nearest schools and colleges

  • Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya · 0.48 km
  • Government High School · 0.64 km
  • Vijaya School · 1.99 km

Nearest hospitals and clinics

  • Vikrant Hospital · 0.74 km
  • SLV Poly Clinic · 0.94 km

Places as mapped on OpenStreetMap (amenity=school, college, kindergarten, university; hospital, clinic), counted within 2 km in a straight line of the RERA map point. Volunteers map these, so some places may be missing or closed. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)

Nearest metro station and railway

As on 5 Oct 2026
  • Airport City (ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ನಗರ)Blue Line metro, under construction5.74 km
  • Doddajala (ದೊಡ್ಡಜಾಲ)Blue Line metro, under construction5.78 km
  • KIAL Terminals (ಕೆಐಎಬಿ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಟರ್ಮಿನಲ್ಸ್)Blue Line metro, under construction6.81 km
  • Krishnarajapura (ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರ (ಕೆ.ಆರ್.ಪುರ))Open now — nearest operating metro station16.42 km
  • Doddajala Nearest railway station5.42 km

Straight-line distances from the RERA map point to the station points mapped on OpenStreetMap; status (open or under construction) as tagged there. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)

Lake and lake-buffer check

As on 5 Oct 2026

The nearest mapped lake is Gummanahalli Lake, 1,260 m from the project’s RERA map point.

The site boundary is not published as a shape, so its nearest edge can be closer than this point. Whether any building sits inside a lake buffer can only be checked on the approved plan.

The buffer rule

Bengaluru’s lake buffer rule has changed over time: the National Green Tribunal ordered a 75 m buffer in May 2016; the Supreme Court set that order aside on 5 March 2019, leaving the 30 m buffer of the Revised Master Plan 2015. Check the current rule and the approved plan before relying on either number.

Shortest distance from the RERA map point to the mapped water edge (OpenStreetMap water polygons tagged lake or reservoir, or named lake/kere/tank). Mapped shorelines can differ from the revenue-record boundary of a lake. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors, extract of 5 Oct 2026.

Sources:Source (openstreetmap.org) (opens in a new tab)Source (livelaw.in) (opens in a new tab)Source (citizenmatters.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Satellite time-lapse of the site

Satellite photos load when you scroll to them.

Photos from Esri World Imagery Wayback, centred on the project’s map point; dates are the capture dates in Esri’s metadata. Loaded from Esri when you scroll here.

Sources:Source (livingatlas.arcgis.com) (opens in a new tab)

Soul@Godrej Ananda floor plans, brochure and elevations

Documents the builder uploaded to Karnataka RERA, shown as filed. Tap a page to see it full size; the full PDF opens on the RERA website.

Floor plans11 files

Approved layout plan

Home typeCarpet areaHomes
1 BHK191 – 896 sq ft1,590
1 BHK type-01415 sq ft46
1 BHK type-02415 sq ft46
1 BHK type-03438 sq ft621
1 BHK type-04191 sq ft621
1 BHK type-05192 sq ft245
1 BHK type-6a439 sq ft5
1 BHK type-6b431 sq ft1
1 BHK type-6c436 sq ft2
1 BHK type0-6438 sq ft3
2 BHK191 – 732 sq ft487
2 BHK type-01583 sq ft89
2 BHK type-02583 sq ft95
2 BHK type-03604 sq ft48
2 BHK-type-04730 sq ft245
2 BHK-type-05732 sq ft5
2 BHK-type-5a728 sq ft3
2 BHK-type-5b732 sq ft2
2.5 BHK191 sq ft1
3 BHK191 – 896 sq ft132
3 BHK type-01896 sq ft46
3 BHK type-02896 sq ft87

Home types, counts and carpet areas as filed with Karnataka RERA (carpet area, not super built-up).

We have not collected floor-plan drawings; the builder’s sales team can share them.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Soul@Godrej Ananda possession date and construction status

  • Whole project (promoter’s RERA update)63%

    as on · 2,148 of 2,210 homes booked

Promoter’s quarterly update to RERA for Q2 2026-27, submitted 2026-10-15.

By tower (Q2 2026-27)

  • Tower 854%
  • Tower 975%
  • Tower 1069%
  • Tower 1150%
  • Tower 1269%
  • Tower 1374%
  • Tower 1456%

Units sold and unsold, from RERA (Q2 2026-27)

TypeHomesBookedAvailable
1 BHK1590155535
2 BHK48746126
3 BHK1321311
2.5 BHK110

As reported by the promoter in the quarterly update to RERA, not verified by us.

Timeline

  1. 1 Sep 2023Project start date given to RERA
  2. 16 Oct 2023Registered with Karnataka RERA
  3. 30 Aug 2028Completion date given at registration

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Construction pace from RERA quarterly filings

As on 15 Oct 2026

At the average pace so far, construction would reach 100% around Jul 2028 — about 1 month before the completion date on RERA (30 Aug 2028).

At the pace between the 4 quarterly filings we have (28% → 63% in 9 months), it would be around Jul 2027 — about 14 months before the RERA date.

0%25%50%75%100%20242025202620272028RERA date28%41%46%63%
  • Filed on RERA
  • Average pace since start
  • Pace between filings (and 0% assumed at the start date)
  • RERA completion date

Quarterly filings

QuarterFiled onBuiltHomes booked
Q2 2026-27to 30 Sep 202615 Oct 202663%2,148 of 2,210
Q1 2026-27to 30 Jun 202613 Jul 202646%2,148 of 2,210
Q4 2025-26to 31 Mar 202614 Apr 202641%2,179 of 2,210
Q3 2025-26to 31 Dec 202514 Jan 202628%2,148 of 2,210
How we calculate

Average pace = % built ÷ months since the start date in the RERA record. Here: 63% ÷ 37 months (1 Sep 2023 to 30 Sep 2026) = 1.7% a month.

Estimated finish = latest filing date + (100 − % built) ÷ pace = 30 Sep 2026 + 37 ÷ 1.7 = 21.7 months → Jul 2028. This is an estimate, not a date from the builder or RERA.

Pace between filings = (63% − 28%) ÷ 9 months = 3.9% a month.

A straight line is a simplification: the builder reports one overall %, which mixes excavation, structure and finishing, and work rarely moves at a constant speed. The % values are the promoter’s own figures filed with RERA, not checked by us. Promoter’s quarterly update to RERA for Q2 2026-27, submitted 2026-10-15.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

Approvals and documents checklist

13 rows: approvals. Scroll inside the table to see them all.

ApprovalAuthoritySource
Building planKIADB - Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board · No. KIADB/DO & EE-3/Plot No.R10/Hardware Sector / 2022-23 · dated 2023-05-24Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Commencement Certificatescan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Electricity Permission Letterscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Water Permission Letterscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Approved Layout Planscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Approved Building/Plotting Planscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Approved Section Of Building/Infrastructure Plan of Plottingscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
ESCOM/Electricityscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
KWSSB/Waterscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Fire Force Departmentscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
Airport Authority of Indiascan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
KSPCBscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
SEIAAscan uploaded to RERASource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Documents uploaded to RERA

As on 22 Oct 2026
  • Building or layout plan · Approved drawings from the planning authorityFiled on RERA ✓ — KIADB - Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board · No. KIADB/DO & EE-3/Plot No.R10/Hardware Sector / 2022-23 · dated 24 May 2023
  • Commencement certificate · Permission to start buildingFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Environment clearance · SEIAA KarnatakaFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Fire NOC · Karnataka Fire and Emergency ServicesFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Pollution board consent · KSPCBFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Water and sewerage · BWSSBFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Electricity · BESCOMFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Height clearance · Airports Authority of IndiaFiled on RERA ✓ — scanned copy uploaded; number and date not read yet
  • Occupancy certificate (OC) · Issued only when the building is finishedNot on RERA yet — expected at completion

From the documents the promoter uploaded to Karnataka RERA, collected 22 Oct 2026. “Filed” means a document is on RERA — we have not checked its contents or validity. Not every approval applies to every project (for example, smaller projects may not need an environment clearance). The project page on RERA lists each upload.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Soul@Godrej Ananda RERA complaints and orders

1 complaint as on Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Complaint refFiledSubjectStatusSource
01639/202331 Oct 2023Non payment of 1 lakhs rupees towards Booking amount without any agreement or any information that it was non refundableDisposedSource (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Court and consumer cases

Not found in public records yet: court cases

We list case numbers, courts and outcomes only — never names of private individuals.

About Godrej Properties Limited

Promoter type
Other ( Limited Liability Partnership )
Projects on this site
20
RERA complaints against promoter
65
Company number (CIN)
Not found in public records yet: CIN

From Karnataka RERA, as collected so far (22 Oct 2026). Complaints are those RERA lists against this promoter across all its projects.

Godrej Properties Limited’s RERA record

Godrej Properties Limited delivery record

As on 22 Oct 2026

What the complaints are about

  • Delay in possession or delay interest29
  • Refund of booking or other money22
  • Registration, sale deed or agreement2
  • Other12

65 complaint subjects as written on RERA, as on . Each subject is sorted into one group by keywords (first match wins: delay, refund, registration, quality, litigation, association); one complaint often raises several issues. Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)How we calculate this

What’s changed since May 2023

As on 22 Oct 2026
  1. 15 Oct 2026Quarterly update filed for Q2 2026-27: 63% built, 2,148 of 2,210 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  2. 13 Jul 2026Quarterly update filed for Q1 2026-27: 46% built, 2,148 of 2,210 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  3. 14 Apr 2026Quarterly update filed for Q4 2025-26: 41% built, 2,179 of 2,210 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  4. 14 Jan 2026Quarterly update filed for Q3 2025-26: 28% built, 2,148 of 2,210 homes booked Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  5. 31 Oct 2023Complaint 01639/2023 filed with RERA: “Non payment of 1 lakhs rupees towards Booking amount without any agreement or any information that it was non refundable” — now disposed Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  6. 16 Oct 2023Registered with Karnataka RERA (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/161023/006323); completion date 30 Aug 2028 Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  7. 1 Sep 2023Project start date in the RERA record Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)
  8. 24 May 2023Building plan approved by KIADB - Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board (No. KIADB/DO & EE-3/Plot No.R10/Hardware Sector / 2022-23) Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Newest first. No extension of the completion date is recorded on RERA. When the RERA crawl sees a new filing, complaint or extension, it is added here with its date.

Home loan EMI calculator

No listed price found — enter one to try.

Example only — use your bank’s quote.

Monthly EMI
—
Down payment
—
Loan amount
—
Total interest
—

A calculation only, from the numbers you enter — not a loan offer.

All-in cost: GST, registration and other charges

The calculator loads when you scroll to it.

Assumptions
  • Base price: the builder’s price is not published in a form we could collect — enter it from the cost sheet.
  • GST 5% on the base price and charges — the usual rate for an under-construction home that is not “affordable housing” (1%).
  • Stamp duty about 5.6% and registration 2% — the Karnataka rule (registration was raised from 1% to 2% on 31 Aug 2025). Calculated on the agreement value.
  • Car parking, other charges and the maintenance deposit are not in the public record we collect; enter them from the builder’s cost sheet.
  • Loan on the agreement value (banks usually lend up to 75–90%); EMI is the standard reducing-balance formula. Example rate only — use your bank’s quote.

How we calculate this

Soul@Godrej Ananda FAQs

What is the completion date for Soul@Godrej Ananda?

The completion date on RERA is 30 August 2028.

How many homes are in Soul@Godrej Ananda?

The project has 2,210 homes across 7 towers.

What home types are available in Soul@Godrej Ananda?

The project offers 1 BHK homes with carpet area from 191 to 896 sq ft, 2 BHK homes from 191 to 732 sq ft, and 3 BHK homes from 191 to 896 sq ft.

What is the RERA registration number for Soul@Godrej Ananda?

The RERA registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/161023/006323, registered on 16 October 2023.

How many homes are booked in Soul@Godrej Ananda?

As of Q2 2026-27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026), 2,148 homes were booked out of 2,210.

What is the construction progress of Soul@Godrej Ananda?

The project is 63% complete as of Q2 2026-27.

Where is Soul@Godrej Ananda located?

The project is in Bagalur, Bengaluru North taluk, with PIN code 562149.

Are there any complaints on Soul@Godrej Ananda?

There is 1 complaint on this project recorded with RERA.

What is the builder's complaint history?

Universal Metro Properties LLP has 3 complaints across all projects in the RERA Bengaluru record.

How many projects does the builder have in Bengaluru?

Universal Metro Properties LLP has 3 projects recorded in the RERA Bengaluru register.

Written by AI from the RERA record above on 22 Oct 2026. Answers use only that record; check them against the source before you decide.

Questions about Soul@Godrej Ananda

No questions published yet. Ask the first one: you get an instant answer from this page’s public record, and our team follows up on anything the record does not show.

Bought a home from Godrej Properties Limited? Review the builder.

Reviews of Godrej Properties Limited by verified buyers

No verified reviews of Godrej Properties Limited yet. If you bought a home from them, your review helps other buyers.

How reviews work: only buyers and owners can review; we confirm each purchase by phone before publishing, publish positive and negative reviews alike, never accept payment for reviews, and the builder may reply.

Similar projects within 5 km

ProjectDistanceHomesPossession (RERA)BuiltComplaintsPrice
Dhruvija GopuraDhruvija Gopura0.2 km250Mar 20325%0Not collected
Godrej AnandaGodrej Properties Limited0.3 km1,612Jan 2027extended100%2from ₹1.3 Crabout ₹18,500/sq ft carpet
Assetz Sora & Saki Phase 3Vedant Homes0.3 km304Apr 202937%0Not collected
Assetz Sora & SakiNetra Software Technologies Private Limited0.3 km992Jul 2029—0Not collected
LivingTree by Kalyani DevelopersKalyani Tech Park Private Limited0.6 km2,736Sep 202945%4Not collected
Aurum at Brigade El DoradoBrigade Enterprises Ltd0.8 km635Dec 202786%0Not collected

Projects of the same kind within 5 km in a straight line of this project’s RERA map point, nearest first. % built is the promoter’s latest quarterly figure on RERA (shown for single-registration projects); prices are from the builder’s own website where we found one.

Sources:Source (rera.karnataka.gov.in) (opens in a new tab)

Sources and last checked dates

  1. Karnataka RERA — project register (search by the registration number) (opens in a new tab)

Collected on 22 Oct 2026 by AI research agents reading public pages. Facts are written in our own words. Not found yet: price; court cases; landmarks; specifications; news.

How to check on RERA: On rera.karnataka.gov.in/viewAllProjects, type the registration number in 'Registration No', press Search, then click the 'View Project Details' icon. Complaints open from the 'Complaints / Litigation' icon in the same row. Registration number: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/161023/006323.

  • RERA record last checked: 22 Oct 2026
  • Last change in the record (registration, quarterly filing or complaint): 22 Oct 2026

How this page is made: software builds it from public records (Karnataka RERA filings, OpenStreetMap, the builder’s own website). AI is used only to read filings into fields and to write the plain-English summary and FAQ answers, which are checked against the record. Facts are checked automatically against the RERA filing. Methodology · How we earn · Report an error

More new projects in Bagalur